Home

Delegates

Program

Venue & Accommodation

Registration

Host & Sponsors

Transport

Past Events

Contacts



  

Delegates

AUSTRALIA
Chief Delegate Jason Chaffey
Delegates Ian Bates, John Dell

   BENELUX
Chief Delegate Albert van den Berg
Delegates Miriam Luizink, Chris van Hoof, Henne van Heeren

CANADA
Chief Delegate Dan Gale
Delegates Alain Lacourse, Terry Lee, Derek Hudson
Observers Andrea Zurawicz

CHINA
Chief Delegate Zhaoying Zhou
Delegates Xuyuan Chen, Weizheng Yuan, Wendong Zhang
Observers Jinming Li, Xing Yang, Zuwu Yuan, Zhiguo Zhang

EUROPEAN COMMISSION
Chief Delegate Augusto De Albuquerque
Delegates Benedetto Vigna

FRANCE
Chief Delegate Chantal Khan Malek
Delegates David Holden, Vincent Gaff, Mathieu Potin
Observers Sylvain Compagon

GERMANY
Chief Delegate Roland Zengerle
Delegates Jurgen Berger, Patric Salomon, Bernhard Wybranski
Observers Uwe Kleinkes

   IBERIAN
Chief Delegate Carles Cane
Delegates Luis Melo, Joan Ramon Morante
Observers Luis Fonseca
, Rodolfo Haber, Salvador Ros

INDIA
Chief Delegate Shiban K Koul
Delegates Vasudev Kalkunte Aatre, Navakanta Bhat, Krishnasamy Vijayaraju

JAPAN
Chief Delegate Isao Shimoyama
Delegates Kazuo Kyuma, Koichi Karaki, Keiichi Aoyagi, Takayuki Hirano
Observers Atsushi Sato, Ryo Ota, Munehisa Takeda, Masao Arakawa, Junji Adachi,
Shunichi Adegawa

KOREA
Chief Delegate Young-Ho Cho
Delegates Jong-Uk Bu, Sang-Rok Lee, Yong-Soo Oh
Observers Il Doh

  MEDITERRANEAN
Chief Delegate Paolo Dario
Delegates Androula Nassiopoulou, Luca Francioso

  NORDIC
Chief Delegate Per Ohlckers
Delegates Klas Hjort, Jussi Tuovinen
Observers Jani Karttunen

ROMANIA
Chief Delegate Alexandru Muller
Delegates Radu Popa

SINGAPORE
Chief Delegate Albert Lu

SWITZERLAND
Chief Delegate Nico de Rooij
Delegates Philippe Fischer

TAIWAN
Chief Delegate Weileun Fang
Delegates Chin-Fong Chiu, Ching-Jen Hu, Nick Shen
Observers Jin-Chem Chiou, Jung-Tang Huang, Lung-Jieh Yang, Hung-Yi Lin

UNITED KINGDOM
Chief Delegate Geoffrey Beardmore

USA
Chief Delegate Michael Gaitan